Haze Seas

Haze Seas (formerly Haze Piece) is a massive One Piece-inspired Roblox RPG. Explore vast oceans, collect powerful Devil Fruits across 5 rarities (Common to Mythical), master 5 unique V2 fighting styles, and battle epic bosses. With the June 2026 rework, the game features overhauled visuals, new Zoan fruits, and completely rebalanced combat.

10,200Playing Now
239M+Visits
3100K+Favorites
AdventureRPGAction RPG
Advertisement

🎫 Active Haze Seas Codes 4

Working Haze Seas codes for free Beli, EXP boosts, race spins, and gems.

CodeHAZESEAS2026
Reward10 Race Spins
CodeRELEASE
Reward1 Hour 2x EXP
CodeFREECASH
Reward50,000 Beli
CodeFREEGEMS
Reward50 Gems
View All 9 Codes →

🏆 Best Fruits in Haze Seas

The S and A-tier fruits that dominate the Haze Seas meta right now.

S
Magma (Reworked)

Water walking, massive AoE, lava dragon flight. Best farming fruit.

S
Tremor (Reworked)

Tsunami ultimate, screen-shaking crowd control, custom M1 strings.

S
Okuchi (New Zoan)

High defense hybrid, rapid attacks, top mobility.

S
Phoenix

Best sustain fruit with healing and flight. Hybrid Flight lets you use swords & styles.

A
Gum (Reworked - Gear 2)

High-speed dash combos, deadly in skilled hands.

A
Dragon

Aerial dominance, massive transformation stats.

View Full Tier List →

📢 Latest Haze Seas Updates

Recent Haze Seas patches, reworks, and new content drops.

Third Sea + Okuchi Update

Third Sea area unlocked, new Okuchi Mythical Zoan fruit, 15K+ players interested. Event runs July 4–17.

View All Updates →

📖 Haze Seas Guides

From beginner walkthroughs to advanced boss strategies.

View All Guides →

⚔️ Haze Seas Weapons

SGolden StaffHigh
S3SS V2 (Three Sword Style)Very High
ASea Beast HammerVery High
ASea Beast ArmorModerate
View All 9 Weapons →

🥊 Fighting Styles

SBlack Leg V2
ADragon Claw V2
AElectro V2
BCyborg V2
BFishman Karate V2
View All 5 Styles →

🔗 Haze Seas Community

Official and community links. Join to get the latest codes and updates.

View Community Page →

❓ Haze Seas FAQ

What happened to Haze Piece? Is Haze Seas the same game?

Haze Seas is the renamed and fully reworked version of Haze Piece. In June 2026, Haze Studios rebranded the game with a new name, overhauled map, updated visuals, new Zoan Devil Fruits, and completely rebalanced combat. All your progress and items carried over. The game still has the same Roblox ID (6918802270) and the same core One Piece-inspired pirate RPG experience — just bigger and more polished.

How many Devil Fruits are in the game right now?

There are 38 Devil Fruits spanning 5 rarities: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Legendary, and Mythical. They're split across 3 types — Logia (elemental), Zoan (animal transformation), and Paramecia (everything else). New fruits like Okuchi, Wolf, and Spider were added with the 2026 rework. Fruits randomly spawn on the map every hour and despawn after 20 minutes, though VIP servers let you spawn up to 5 at a time.

How do I enter Haze Seas codes?

Hit the Menu button in-game, then look for the gift box / treasure chest icon. Type or paste your code into the text field and confirm. Rewards include Beli (50K from codes like FREECASH), Gems, Race Spins, EXP boosts, and Stat Refunds. Our codes page tracks 9 currently active codes — we update it whenever one expires or a new one drops.

When does the Third Sea unlock?

Sea 3 opened on July 4, 2026 at 3 AM ET. It adds the Land of the Gods as a new region and introduces Okuchi, a Mythical Zoan fruit. The launch event runs through July 17. Keep in mind that content gated behind Sea 3 — like Okuchi and Saturn — is only accessible after you reach it in-game, even though they're already listed in our database.

Which Devil Fruit should I pick as a new player?

Logia-type fruits (Magma, Ice, Light) are the most beginner-friendly because they give you ranged area attacks and elemental immunity against lower-level enemies. Magma is especially good for farming — its water-walking passive alone saves hours of travel time. Once you get comfortable, experiment with Gum (high skill ceiling, Gear 2 through 5 awakenings) or Electricity (king of PvP stun chains). Our Tier List ranks every fruit for PvE, PvP, farming, and boss fights.

What are the V2 fighting styles?

Fighting styles evolve into V2 (awakened) versions after reaching 300 mastery and completing a trainer quest. There are 5 V2 styles: Black Leg (blue flame kicks, best mobility), Dragon Claw (vacuum pulls and air grabs), Electro (electric stuns and chain lightning), Cyborg (ranged lasers and energy shields), and Fishman Karate (water AoE waves). Black Leg V2 is the community favorite for its teleport gap-closer and damage output.

Can I play without spending Robux?

Absolutely. The core game is free on Roblox. Every fruit, weapon, fighting style, and island is reachable through regular play. Robux gamepasses like 2x Money and Fruit Notifier are conveniences, not requirements. For F2P progression: buy from the rotating Fruit Dealer with Beli, farm boss drops, trade duplicates with other players, use active codes for spins, and grab your free daily fruit spin.

Is this wiki affiliated with Haze Studios?

We're an independent fan-run resource, not the official wiki. We pull data from the Roblox game page, the official Trello board (linked on our Community page), and community testing. Each piece of info on our site is tagged with a confidence level — Official (confirmed by devs), Community-verified (tested by players), or Unconfirmed (reported but not yet validated).